PAST PRESIDENTS

*I.N. Combs, Lexington   1906   Joe Palumbo, Lexington 2009
*C.W. Roark, Greenville   1907   Jack Coleman, Harrodsburg 2010
*George E. Tomlinson, Winchester   1908   Woody Graham, Flemingsburg 2011
*C.H. Sherill, Paducah   1909   Brandon Coppage, Covington 2012
*John F. Frey, Louisville   1910   Freddie McWhorter, London 2013
*Brown Y. Willis, Nicholasville   1911   Troy Basham, Elizabethtown 2014
*George S. Chowning, Shelbyville   1912   Troy Basham, Elizabethtown 2015
*Ed H. Elliott, Frankfort   1913   Eddie Masterson, Bardstown 2016
*W. K. Hall, Fulton   1914   Craig Miller, Augusta 2017
*Emil Anderson, Louisville   1915      
*L.M. Moore, Lexington   1916      
*Felix E. Drake, Owensboro   1917      
*Alfred Struck, Louisville   1918      
*S. Fred McCormick, Lexington   1919      
*Hugh Allen, Middlesboro   1920      
*Thomas R. Brown, Louisville   1921      
*George Hon, Winchester   1922      
*J.F. Pettus, Springfield   1923      
*McNary Wyatt, Henderson   1924      
*E.A. Davis, Versailles   1925      
*C. Walter Kochler, Louisville   1926      
*P.H. Nunnelley, Georgetown   1927      
*Luke Russell, Paducah   1928      
*Curtis R Hall, Shelbyville   1929      
*C. Steve Roemer, Bowling Green   1930      
*M. Peale Collier, Paris   1931      
*Frank C. Anderson, Louisville   1932      
*W.W. Owsley, Cynthiana   1933      
*Walter C. Barnes, Central City   1934      
*Leslie C. McCormick, Lexington   1935      
*Don A. Campbell, Lebanon   1936      
*Stuart C. Campbell, Louisville   1937      
*Jo N. Adkinson, Carrollton   1938      
*Rumsey Taylor, Princeton   1939      
*Russell C. McNay, Erlanger   1940      
*E.L. Sandusky, Lexington   1941      
*J. Ray Jenkins, Elizabethtown   1942,1943      
*R.H. Poindexter, Cynthiana   1944      
*Cliff Treas, Benton   1945      
*James Power, Louisville   1946      
*Tudor Jones, Mayfield   1947      
*Sam Crump, Park City   1948      
*Blaine Fulton, Newport   1949      
*Ben P. Eubank, Lexington   1950      
*Sam Levy, Louisville   1951      
*Elbert Myers, Glasgow   1952      
*R.E. McConnell, Paris   1953      
*H.L. Shannon, Henderson   1954      
*W.C. Hale, Hickman   1955      
*Kenneth V. Lawson, Sr., Owensboro   1956      
*T.W. Yunt, Louisville   1957      
*W.W. Henderson, Hopkinsville   1958      
*Robert B. Congleton, Lexington   1959      
*E.W. Chinn, Owensboro   1960      
*W.C. Pauley, Pikeville   1961      
*G.M. Royalty, Harrodsburg   1962      
*Tudor G. Jones, Jr., Mayfield   1963      
William P. Morton, Hazard   1964      
*William D. Edmiston, Danville   1965      
*John C. Burk, Lexington   1966      
*Sam B. Dibble, Jr., Elizabethtown   1967      
*W. Hobart Reams, Middlesboro   1968      
Philip J. Levy, Louisville   1969      
*Joseph W. Wimsatt, Louisville   1970      
W.C. White 3rd , Cadiz   1971      
*Ollie W. McCormick, Mt. Sterling   1972      
James W. Brown, Jr., Lexington   1973      
Robert A. Lessenberry, Glasgow   1974      
James J. Mulloy, Lexington   1975      
*H.E. Arterburn, Park City   1976      
*Richard Boland, Louisville   1977      
Wallace E. Strader, Louisville   1978      
Donald G. Hellmann, Covington   1979      
*William M. Horn, Lawrenceburg   1980      
*James Robert Powell, Sebree   1981      
*Jay R. Jenkins, Elizabethtown   1982      
Jewel Vice, Carlisle   1983      
*Edwin W. Hall, Shelbyville   1984      
Don Clucas, Paducah   1985      
*William F. Richardson, Bowling Green   1986      
Herb Works, Erlanger   1987      
H.R. Saufley, Stanford   1988      
Ken Lawson, Jr., Owensboro   1989      
Bill Bucher, Park City   1990      
Gerald J. Boland, Louisville   1991      
Mac McCormick, Mt. Sterling   1992      
Dennis Bratcher, Elizabethtown   1993      
William R. Baker, Nicholasville   1994      
Gerald Scott, Madisonville   1995      
Bruce Humphrey, Sturgis   1996      
Charles McWhorter, Manchester   1997      
Stephen E. Kelly, Covington   1998      
Susan Elmore, Bardstown   1999      
Ron Goode, Paducah   2000      
Ralph Jones, Upton   2001      
Jeff Perkins, Bowling Green   2002      
Terry Congleton, Beattyville   2003      
William Singleton,Whitley City   2004      
Kevin Brooks, Leitchfield   2005      
William “Skip” Miller, Augusta   2006      
Phil Herald, Nicholasville   2007      
Davis Boland, Louisville   2008      
       
* Deceased